CENHUBCollegiate Rocket League

ProgramVarsity program

Kennesaw State University logoKennesaw State University✓ FPCES

1Confirmed rosters
173–162Combined record
378–318Games

Current roster · CRL Fall 2026

3 unconfirmed rosters (10 players) registered under this school's name

Players registered on a CRL event this season, or on another collegiate event once the team has played. Earlier seasons are on each team page.

Upcoming matches

Fall 2026•TBD•FPCES•Winners Round 1BO5start.gg ↗
Kennesaw State Premier logoKennesaw State Premier
Kennesaw State
63%–
LCU White logoLCU White
Lubbock Christian
37%–

CRL history

✓ QualifiedFPCESCRL Fall 2026 · Kennesaw State Premier

Qualifications come from qualifier results and CRL's own League Play records; appearances are championship events on start.gg. History before 2024 is sparse because CRL ran League Play off start.gg.

From College Esports News

News · Oct 13, 2026 · CEN ↗Kennesaw State University announces partnership with esports organization Ghost GamingKennesaw State Esports has partnered with organization Ghost Gaming to champion their collegiate Call of Duty team and provide significant support to the programEvent Preview · Apr 22, 2026 · CEN ↗NACE Spring 2026 Grand Finals Preview: Everything You Need to KnowThe Spring 2026 NACE Grand Finals, presented by ASUS RoG, returns in-person to Full Sail University from Thursday, April 23 - Sunday, April 26, 2026. Across this four-day-weekend, 48 collegiate esports programs in North America will battle for national championships in six game tEvent Recap · Mar 31, 2026 · CEN ↗The Biggest Collegiate Rocket League LANs of this Season so FarOnce again, Collegiate Rocket League LANs bring another level of excitement. From East Tennessee State University’s $4,000 Tri-Cities Slam LAN, to Syracuse University’s Boost on the Beach that takes place inside an active restaurant, and all of the smaller events in-between have Event Recap · Nov 7, 2025 · CEN ↗Not Your Average LAN: Collegiate Esports takes over DreamHackTeams from all over the US competed in Rocket League and VALORANT tournaments at the 2nd annual DreamHack Atlanta Collegiate Invitational.News · Oct 23, 2025 · CEN ↗Collegiate Rocket League Mid-Season Check InWith the Collegiate Rocket League Fall 2025 season wholly underway, College Esports News takes a look inside CRL competition with a Mid-Season Check In.

Rosters

TeamWLGWGL
Kennesaw State Premier✓ FPCES Varsity A6130171104
10 unconfirmed rosters registered under this school's name
TeamWLGWGL
Kennesaw State Unconfirmed27156744
Kennesaw Premier B Unconfirmed24214749
Kennesaw State University Unconfirmed20173326
KSU Black Unconfirmed12221112
KSU White Unconfirmed11141726
Kennesaw State White Unconfirmed9211226
KSU B Unconfirmed44119
Kennesaw State Black Unconfirmed410712
Kennesaw State Silver Unconfirmed1200
KSU Esports gold Unconfirmed0204
1 inactive roster (last seen 2024 or earlier)
TeamWLGWGL
Kennesaw State Gold Unconfirmed0426

Varsity and club labels are verified against the program's own site, staff, or directory listings. Unconfirmed rosters registered under the school's name on start.gg and have not been checked yet.

Match log

Fall 2026•Oct 3, 2026•3v3•Grand Final ResetBO5start.gg ↗
Kennesaw State Premier logoKennesaw State Premier
Kennesaw State
1
York University logoYork University
York
3
Fall 2026•Oct 3, 2026•3v3•Grand FinalBO5start.gg ↗
York University logoYork University
York
1
Kennesaw State Premier logoKennesaw State Premier
Kennesaw State
3
Fall 2026•Oct 3, 2026•3v3•Losers FinalBO5start.gg ↗
Kennesaw State Premier logoKennesaw State Premier
Kennesaw State
3
Keiser University Sarasota B logoKeiser University Sarasota B
Keiser University Sarasota
0
Fall 2026•Oct 3, 2026•3v3•Winners FinalBO5start.gg ↗
York University logoYork University
York
3
Kennesaw State Premier logoKennesaw State Premier
Kennesaw State
0
Fall 2026•Oct 3, 2026•3v3•Winners Semi-FinalBO5start.gg ↗
Wichita State University logoWichita State University
Wichita State
0
Kennesaw State Premier logoKennesaw State Premier
Kennesaw State
3
Fall 2026•Oct 3, 2026•3v3•Winners Quarter-FinalBO3start.gg ↗
Kennesaw State Premier logoKennesaw State Premier
Kennesaw State
2
Manchester University logoManchester University
Manchester
0
Fall 2026•Oct 3, 2026•3v3•Winners Round 2BO3start.gg ↗
Kennesaw State Premier logoKennesaw State Premier
Kennesaw State
2
Northwood Blue logoNorthwood Blue
Northwood
0
Fall 2026•Oct 3, 2026•FPCES•Losers Round 1BO5start.gg ↗
Kennesaw State Premier logoKennesaw State Premier
Kennesaw State
1
Stockton University logoStockton University
Stockton
3
Fall 2026•Oct 3, 2026•FPCES•Winners Round 2BO5start.gg ↗
Maryville University logoMaryville University
Maryville
3
Kennesaw State Premier logoKennesaw State Premier
Kennesaw State
2
Fall 2026•Oct 3, 2026•FPCES•Winners Round 1BO5start.gg ↗
Kennesaw State Premier logoKennesaw State Premier
Kennesaw State
3
LCU White logoLCU White
Lubbock Christian
2
Fall 2026•Sep 26, 2026•3v3•Grand FinalBO5start.gg ↗
Davenport University logoDavenport University
Davenport
3
Kennesaw State Premier logoKennesaw State Premier
Kennesaw State
1
Fall 2026•Sep 26, 2026•3v3•Losers FinalBO5start.gg ↗
Wichita State University logoWichita State University
Wichita State
1
Kennesaw State Premier logoKennesaw State Premier
Kennesaw State
3
Fall 2026•Sep 26, 2026•3v3•Losers Semi-FinalBO5start.gg ↗
West Chester University logoWest Chester University
West Chester
0
Kennesaw State Premier logoKennesaw State Premier
Kennesaw State
3
Fall 2026•Sep 26, 2026•3v3•Losers Quarter-FinalBO5start.gg ↗
Kennesaw State Premier logoKennesaw State Premier
Kennesaw State
3
Northwestern University Esports
Northwestern
0
Fall 2026•Sep 26, 2026•3v3•Winners Semi-FinalBO5start.gg ↗
Davenport University logoDavenport University
Davenport
3
Kennesaw State Premier logoKennesaw State Premier
Kennesaw State
2
Fall 2026•Sep 26, 2026•3v3•Winners Quarter-FinalBO3start.gg ↗
Kennesaw State Premier logoKennesaw State Premier
Kennesaw State
2
BPCU B
Brewton-Parker
0
Fall 2026•Sep 26, 2026•3v3•Winners Round 2BO3start.gg ↗
Kennesaw State Premier logoKennesaw State Premier
Kennesaw State
2
Northwestern University Esports
Northwestern
0
Fall 2026•Sep 26, 2026•3v3•Losers Round 2BO3start.gg ↗
Kent State University logoKent State University
Kent State
0
Kennesaw Premier B logoKennesaw Premier B
Kennesaw State
DQ
Fall 2026•Sep 26, 2026•3v3•Losers Round 1BO3start.gg ↗
Kennesaw Premier B logoKennesaw Premier B
Kennesaw State
DQ
Shenandoah University logoShenandoah University
Shenandoah
DQ
Fall 2026•Sep 26, 2026•3v3•Winners Round 1BO3start.gg ↗
Kennesaw State Premier logoKennesaw State Premier
Kennesaw State
2
UMBC RL-Gold logoUMBC RL-Gold0
Fall 2026•Sep 26, 2026•3v3•Winners Round 1BO3start.gg ↗
Kennesaw Premier B logoKennesaw Premier B
Kennesaw State
DQ
University of South Alabama logoUniversity of South Alabama
South Alabama
0
Fall 2026•Sep 12, 2026•3v3•Losers Quarter-FinalBO5start.gg ↗
Lesley University logoLesley University
Lesley
3
Kennesaw State Premier logoKennesaw State Premier
Kennesaw State
2
Fall 2026•Sep 12, 2026•3v3•Losers Round 5BO3start.gg ↗
Keiser University logoKeiser University
Keiser
1
Kennesaw State Premier logoKennesaw State Premier
Kennesaw State
2
Fall 2026•Sep 12, 2026•3v3•Losers Round 4BO3start.gg ↗
Kennesaw Premier B logoKennesaw Premier B
Kennesaw State
0
UNCG2
Fall 2026•Sep 12, 2026•3v3•Losers Round 4BO3start.gg ↗
Kennesaw State Premier logoKennesaw State Premier
Kennesaw State
2
WVU Lotus logoWVU Lotus
West Virginia
0
Fall 2026•Sep 12, 2026•3v3•Winners Quarter-FinalBO3start.gg ↗
Conestoga College logoConestoga College
Conestoga
2
Kennesaw Premier B logoKennesaw Premier B
Kennesaw State
0
Fall 2026•Sep 12, 2026•3v3•Winners Quarter-FinalBO3start.gg ↗
Kennesaw State Premier logoKennesaw State Premier
Kennesaw State
0
University of North Texas logoUniversity of North Texas
North Texas
2
Fall 2026•Sep 12, 2026•3v3•Winners Round 2BO3start.gg ↗
Kennesaw Premier B logoKennesaw Premier B
Kennesaw State
2
Rochester Institute of Technology logoRochester Institute of Technology0
Fall 2026•Sep 12, 2026•3v3•Winners Round 2BO3start.gg ↗
Kennesaw State Premier logoKennesaw State Premier
Kennesaw State
2
University of Maryland Baltimore County logoUniversity of Maryland Baltimore County
UM Baltimore County
0
Fall 2026•Sep 12, 2026•3v3•Winners Round 1BO3start.gg ↗
Kennesaw Premier B logoKennesaw Premier B
Kennesaw State
2
TMU Bold0