CENHUBCollegiate Rocket League

CRL Fall 2026

Standings

Combined record across every CRL Fall 2026 event hosted on start.gg — the Open Qualifiers and the Open 2v2/3v3 tournaments — ranked by win rate, then game differential (maps won minus maps lost, not goals). League Play and Championship results are imported from CRL's own records where a season has them. Pick an event to narrow this to one bracket.

All events (combined)

League Play standings · from CRL's master sheet

#TeamW-LGamesDiffPlayoffs
1Concord University logoConcord University14-144-18+26Clinched
2Northwood University logoNorthwood University13-241-13+28Clinched
3Maryville University logoMaryville University12-339-17+22Clinched
4Baylor University logoBaylor University12-337-25+12Clinched
5Indiana Institute of Technology logoIndiana Institute of Technology10-540-22+18Eliminated
6Ball State University logoBall State University9-631-25+6Eliminated
7West Virginia University logoWest Virginia University9-632-26+6Eliminated
8Cumberland University logoCumberland University6-930-31-1Eliminated
9Winthrop University logoWinthrop University6-927-33-6Eliminated
10University of Mississippi logoUniversity of Mississippi6-925-37-12Eliminated
11Fisher College logoFisher College5-1026-32-6Eliminated
12Lubbock Christian University logoLubbock Christian University5-1021-37-16Eliminated
13Michigan State University logoMichigan State University4-1124-37-13Eliminated
14University of Akron logoUniversity of Akron4-1123-37-14Eliminated
15Boise State University logoBoise State University3-1219-40-21Eliminated
16Shawnee State University logoShawnee State University2-1314-43-29Eliminated

CRL's official League Play table, imported from their published master spreadsheet. Every League Play match is on the hub too, so the combined table below includes them; where the two disagree on order, the sheet holds the tiebreaker authority.

#TeamSchoolWLPCTGWGLDIFFFormNext
101Ashland32.600660
102Concord University 232.600770
103Ozark Tech32.600440
104Stevenson32.600440
105Texas A&M32.600660
106—32.60078-1
107Eastern Michigan32.60023-1
108—32.60045-1
109Maryville32.60067-1
110Missouri University of Science and Technology32.60024-2
111Washington107.5882017+3
112North Texas1410.5833324+9
113Alabama1410.5832924+5
114North Dakota118.5791817+1
115Florida Southern118.57921210
116Michigan State1914.5763934+5
117
Vet City logoVet CityVarsity
Olivet2418.5716047+13
118
Fuel Esports logoFuel Esports✓ GLGC
Fanshawe2418.5716150+11
119Florida2015.5714326+17
120Ashland1612.5712732-5
121UC Los Angeles129.5713331+2
122Keiser University Sarasota86.5712318+5
123George Mason86.5711917+2
124Pearl River Community86.57113130
125—86.5711113-2
126Fisher86.571913-4
127
WCTC Varsity logoWCTC Varsity✓ GLGCVarsity A
Waukesha County Technical1713.5674034+6
128Indiana University Northwest1310.5652421+3
129
Akron Zips Gold logoAkron Zips Gold✓ GLGC✓ CRLVarsity B
Akron2217.5645247+5
130UT Dallas1814.5634240+2
131UC San Diego2318.5614540+5
132Cleveland State2318.56163630
133—1411.5603334-1
134
Mountie RL Crew logoMountie RL Crew✓ FPCES✓ GLGC
Mount Aloysius2520.5566760+7 vs Northwood · time TBD
135
LCU White logoLCU White✓ FPCES✓ GLGCVarsity B
Lubbock Christian2016.5565947+12 vs Kennesaw State · time TBD
136Southeastern Oklahoma State108.5562924+5
137—108.5562220+2 vs Arizona State · Sep 26, 7:00 PM
138Rochester Institute of Technology108.5561715+2
139Columbia Basin108.5561719-2
140Monterrey Institute of Technology and Higher Education54.556119+2
141—54.5561614+2
142South Carolina54.556108+2
143The University of Technology Sydney54.5561715+2
144College of William & Mary54.556108+2
145Kansas54.55610100
146—54.55659-4
147Grand Canyon1613.5523228+4 vs UC Los Angeles · Sep 26, 7:00 PM
148
Wichita State University logoWichita State University✓ FPCES✓ CRL
Wichita State2319.5486461+3 vs Brewton-Parker · time TBD
149Utah1210.5452116+5
150Florida Institute of Technology1210.5452321+2
151South Florida1412.5383329+4
152Rowan76.5381210+2
153Grand Canyon76.5381415-1
154Oregon76.5381415-1
155—76.5381113-2
156Louisiana State76.5381012-2
157
Cumberland University logoCumberland University✓ FPCES✓ CRLVarsity A
Cumberland2925.53710380+23 vs Akron · time TBD
158Brewton-Parker98.52922220
159Calgary98.52914140
160UT Arlington2018.5264046-6 vs Nebraska · time TBD
161West Chester1110.5242017+3
162Indiana Institute of Technology1110.5242331-8
163
North Texas B logoNorth Texas BVarsity B
North Texas1716.5153637-1
164Delaware1716.5153237-5
165Akron1918.5144542+3
166
Shawnee State University logoShawnee State University✓ FPCES✓ GLGC✓ CRLVarsity A
Shawnee State3131.50097105-8 vs Ball State · time TBD
167
Michigan State University logoMichigan State University✓ FPCES✓ CRLVarsity A
Michigan State2525.5008381+2 vs Lubbock Christian · time TBD
168
WVU Lotus logoWVU LotusVarsity B
West Virginia1616.50036360
169UT San Antonio1212.5001731-14
170texas99.5002122-1
171Temple88.5001614+2
172Kentucky88.5001314-1
173College of William & Mary88.5001518-3
174Arizona State66.5001614+2
175Columbia66.5001622-6
176—44.50065+1
177—44.50012120
178UNC Charlotte44.500880
179Lander44.50089-1
180Kansas44.50045-1
181Rogers State44.50078-1
182Bowling Green State44.50068-2
183—44.5001215-3
184Central Michigan44.50048-4
185—44.500913-4
186Pennsylvania State44.5001016-6
187—44.50039-6
188UC Los Angeles33.500812-4 vs Grand Canyon · Sep 26, 7:00 PM
189—22.50054+1
190—22.500550
191New Jersey Institute of Technology22.500770
192Oakland22.500440
193Old Dominion22.500440
194UC Los Angeles22.500000
195Waterloo22.500000
196—22.500330
197—22.500000
198—22.50034-1
199Ferris State22.50045-1
200Keiser22.50056-1